MEET OUR TEAM

Our Senior Leadership Team

HEAD TEACHER C Coole
DEPUTY HEAD TEACHERS T Smith, J White
ASSISTANT HEAD TEACHERS A Daugherty, D McGuinness, A Smith, R Withington
BURSAR S Shimmin

Our Pastoral Team

SIXTH FORM Head of Sixth Form: K Schofield
Tutors: T Roberts, N Dyson, P Clements, E Crellin, V Gore, S Crisford, A Lewis, B Graham, N Clague, S Richardson, C Christian, L Sharpe
YEAR 11 Head of Year 11: A Watts
Tutors: R Hay, C Sleight, J Chell, D Freegard, E. Jiménez Asencio, H Shipley, J Hunter, J Wharton, R North, S Mason, V Tomlinson, J Cretney
YEAR 10 Head of Year 10: T Dargan
Tutors: J Hopkins, J Aldridge, J Gonsalves, F Maylan, C Creer, G Newey, J Munro, R White, E Gardner, T Thurley, C Aldridge, G Young, J Crawford, J Dowty, L Salway
YEAR 9 Head of Year 9: L McDermott
Tutors: J Merrick, N Winskill, J MacGregor, K Kaslik, P Hennessy, A McCusker, M Kelly, K Hunter, T Lowey, C Laporte, Z Taylor, A Clucas
YEAR 8 Head of Year 8: M Harvey
Tutors: K Dyson, S Broadway, G Miller, L Steele, M Donaldson, C Maybury, Z Footer, L Cashen, J Griffiths, J Ricketts, R Smith, K Annesley
YEAR 7 Head of Year 7: L Parr
Tutors: S Salamanca Trave, L Miller, S Breen, S Aitken, M Brannan, J Ramsey, E Ainsworth, S Makins, S Mafinova, S Edwards, S Reid

Our Subject Teams

SUBJECT DEPARTMENTS TEAM YEAR GROUPS TAUGHT
ART Subject Leader: S Mason
Teaching Team: Z Footer, G Newey
7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
BUSINESS / ECONOMICS

Subject Leader: T Roberts
Teaching Team: J Chell, A Watts

10, 11, 12, 13
COMPUTING Subject Leader: J Hunter
Teaching Team: C Aldridge, L Cashen, J Cretney, J Hopkins, T Smith, J Wharton
7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
CORE SKILLS Subject Leader: S Edwards
Teaching Team:
7,8
DRAMA Subject Leader: J Dowty
Teaching Team: C Maybury
7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
ENGLISH Subject Leader: R North
Teaching Team: E Ainsworth, J Aldridge, M Donaldson, E Gardner, D McGuinness, T Lowey, S Mafinova, G Moss, Z Murray, L Steele, V Tomlinson, R Withington
7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
GEOGRAPHY Subject Leader: J MacGregor
Teaching Team: C Coole, N Winskill
7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
HISTORY Subject Leader: C Sleight
Teaching Team: T Dargan, K Hunter, S. Reid, M Stringfield
7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE Subject Leader: A McCusker
Teaching Team:
10, 11, 12, 13
MATHEMATICS Subject Leader: A Lewis
Teaching Team: M Brannan, S Broadway, J Gonsalves, K Kaslik, L McDermott, J Munro, K Schofield, V Singer, A Thrussell, R White
7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES Subject Leader: S Geal-Wilkes
Teaching Team: E. Jiménez Asencio, C Laporte, S Salamanca Trave, R Smith, Z Taylor, K. Williams
7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
MUSIC Subject Leader: C Creer
Teaching Team: J Griffiths
7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
PHYSICAL EDUCATION Subject Leader: S Richardson
Teaching Team: S Breen, C Christian, S Clague, K Dyson, P Hennessy, M Harvey, M Kelly, S Makins, L Miller, J White
7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
RELIGIOUS EDUCATION Subject Leader: F Maylan
Teaching Team: K Annesley, A Clucas, A Daugherty, L Parr
7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
SCIENCE Subject Leader: N Dyson
Teaching Team: S Aitken, P Clements, J Crawford, E Crellin, J Ramsey, L Salway, H Shipley, J Sinclair, T Thurley, K Smith, R Smith, G Young
Technicians: M Broadhead, C Dennis, W Owens
7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
SOCIAL SCIENCES Subject Leader: S Crisford
Teaching Team: B Graham, K McIntosh, L Sharpe
12, 13
TECHNOLOGY Subject Leader: N. Clague
Teaching Team: N Barber, D Freegard, R Hay, J Merrick, G Newey, J Ricketts
Technicians: I Tuck
7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13

Our Administration Support Team

UPPER SCHOOL OFFICE D Gregg, K Dobbin, S Bridson, S McKernan, T Quayle, M Kinvig
LOWER SCHOOL OFFICE G Knox, A Thomson, B Smith

Our Student Support Team

YEAR 7, 8 & 9 D Bell, D Birtles
YEAR 10 & 11 A Galka
YEAR 12 & 13 S Strickett

Our Progress Zone Team

SENCO T Scott
DEPUTY SENCO C Holland
SEN TEACHERS J Corlett
PRINCIPLE EDUCATION SUPPORT OFFICERS G Sutherland, J Watney, L Watterson
SENIOR EDUCATION SUPPORT OFFICERS S Conwell, L Ryan, Z Sharpe, P, Skillicorn, N Molyneux, C Parker, D Astin, R Clarkson, A Cowin, Y Craig, S Hickey, D James, S Mattio, S Maddox, J McKeefry, C Scarffe, E Ledger, A Rivers, F Parks
EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT OFFICERS J Adams, A Corlett, S Elkins, J Hammal, A Rayen, H Taylor




More in the section Our Team: